President

Most Rev. Yoohanon Mar Chrysostom
Most Rev. Dr. Samuel Mar Irenios

Secretary

Very Rev. Dr. Geevarghese Chediath Malpan

Lay Secretary

Mr. P. K. Joseph Melekuttu

Ex-Officio Members

Rt. Rev. Msgr. John Thundiyath (Syncellus)
Rt. Rev. Msgr. Joseph Kurumpileth (Syncellus)
Very Rev. Dr. Geevarghese Chediath Malpan (Chancellor)
Very Rev. Fr. George Puthenvilayil (Finance Officer)
Rt. Rev. Jose Chamakalayil Corepiscopo (Rector)

Proto-Presbyters

Very Rev. Dr. Mathew Anto Kannamkulam
Very Rev. Fr. Sleebadas Charivupurayidathil
Very Rev. Fr. A. D. Jose Kalavila
Very Rev. Fr. Sebastian Ambasseril
Very Rev. Fr. Varghese Chamakalayil

Elected Members

Mr. N.J. Joseph, Nanthiyattu House, Athirumkal
Mr. T.D. Thomas, Thachiramannil House, Vakayar
Mr. Geevarghese Jacob, Padayanikal House, Nedumankavu
Mr. Thomas Thundiyath, Thundiyath House,
Mr. A.Varghese, Meppurath House, Nedumankavu
Mrs. Sheeja Abraham, Peedikayil House,
Mr. C.T. Thomas, Melepeedikayil House, Prakkanam
Mr. T.K. James, Thundiyil House, Thonniamala
Mr. Raju T. Daniel, Kocharathu House, Omalloor
Mr. Raju Mathew, Chamakalayil House, Nellikala
Mr. P.K. Joseph, Melekuttu House. Nannuvakadu,
Mrs. Lysamma Joy, Thekkekalathadathil House, Keekozhoor
Mrs. Suja Babu, Kaleeckal House, Mekkozhoor
Mr. M.M. Jacob, Meleparambil House, Malayalapuzha Eram
Mr. A.C. Mathew, Anchanattu House, Pezhumpara
Mr. Sebastian, Maruthoor House, Vettoor
Mr. P.J. Abraham, Purathoot House, Cheenkalthadam
Mr. M.S. Samuel, Mannil Rose House, Mylapra
Mr. Cherian Chenneerkara, Kalayil Kizhakkethil House,
Chennerkara
Mr. Wilson Palavila, Palavilayil House, Kaipattoor
Mr. K.P. Jacob, Kammancheril House, Keerukuzhy
Mr. Saji Thomas, Konnath House, Kurampala,
Mr. Babu Thomas, Kottapadikal House, Kidanganoor
Mrs. Annamma Chacko, Achan’s Villa, Parakkra South
Mr. C. V. Eapen, Chundamannil House, Karikayam
Mr. Sunil, Mankalayil House, Seethakuzhy
Mrs. Rosamma George, Thadathil Saji Villa, Koothattukulam

Nominated Members

Mr. Thomas Kalloor, Kalloor House, Kadammanitta
Mr. Abraham T., Binoy Bhavan, Vazhamuttom
Mr. George Varghese, Kochuthundiyil House, Naranganam,
Mr. Roy Changeth, Changeth House, Pathanamthitta
Mr. Samuel, Puthuparambil, Kumbazha
Mr. K.V. Joseph Kaniantethu, Uthimmood
Mr. George T. Daniel, Thundiyath House, Kizhakkupuram
Mr. K.G. Abraham, Konnathu House, Vadasserikkara
Mr. Joseph Cherian, Vimala Bhavan, Ullannoor
Mr. Alex Varghese, Valavil House, Oonnukal
Mr. Samuel, Viruppukalayil, Anandapally, Paranthal
Mrs. Marykutty George, Vanchipuzhakandathil, Kulanada
Mr. Varghese V.G., Vadakkemannil House, Thannithode,
Mr. Thankachan A.M., Anchumuriyil House, Kizhavalloor
Mr. K.C. Jacob, Pallathupeedikayil House, Attachakal
Mrs. Mariamma Thomas, Valuparambil House, Konnythazham,
Mr. Thomas C.T., Valiyakulathil House, Seethathode
Mr. Jerome, Medayil House, Angamoozhy
Mr. V.T. Thomas, Valuparambil House, Vayyattupuzha

Associations’ Presidents

MCA : Bar Itho Kashiro Cherian, Chenneerkara, Kalayil Kizhakkethil
MCYM : Mr. Jobin Enose, Parampuvila, Konni
Teachers Guild : Mr. M. M. Thomas, Maliyekkal Padinjettethil, Konni
Sunday School : Mr. Thomas Daniel, Gloria Bhavan,
Mathrusamajam : Mrs. Sheeja Abraham, Peedikayil House, Kizhakkupuram

Religious Representatives: Rev. Fr. Philip Anniyil OIC

Rev. Fr. Thomas Padippurakkal OFM (Cap.)
Rev. Mother Hridya SIC
Rev. Sr. Pooja SIC
Rev. Sr. Mary Lisue DM
Rev. Sr. Elizabeth SCV
Rev. Sr. Mariam Clare GSS
Rev. Sr. Rosna SMS

Heads of the Various Departments

Judicial Vicar : Rev. Fr. Kuriakose Kuthineth
Director of Catechism : Rev. Fr. Geevarghese Palamoottil Thekkethil
Director, MCYM : Rev. Fr. Thomas Chirayath
Spiritual Advisor, MCA : Rev. Fr. George Mathew Thekkeputhuvelil
Director, Family Apostolate : Rev. Fr. Daniel Kozhuvakkattu
Director, Bible Apostolate : Rev. Fr. Geevarghese Puthuparambil
Correspondent, Aided Schools : Rev. Fr. Varghese Kalayilvadakethil
Correspondent, Unaided Schools: Rev. Fr. Joseph Eruthivilayil
Director, Suvisesha Sangham : Rev. Fr. Thomas Nedumamkuzhiyil
Director, Social Apostolate : Rev. Fr. Binoy Mathew Puthuparambil
Spiritual Advisor, Vincent de Paul: Rev. Fr. Martin Puthenveed
Director, Media & PRO : Rev. Fr. Joel Poweth
Director, Holy Childhood : Rev. Fr. Geevarghese Palammootilthekkethil
Priest’s Asst. Fund : Rev. Fr. Varghese Vilayil
Editor, Bhadrasana Bulletin : Rev. Fr. Varghese Thomas Chamakalayil
Director, Labour Commission & Dalit Movement : Rev. Fr. Robin Kalathivilayil
Director, Jail Ministry : Rev. Fr. Mathew Pezhummoottil
Director of Madyavirudha Samathi: Rev. Fr. Siby Ottakallil
Vocation Promoter : Rev. Fr. Mathew Kollarakuzhiyil